Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Ocho Rios allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of £10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Ocho Rios
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly VillaPet-Friendly Villa
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Chef
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Car available for guests to use
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Ocho Rios
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Ocho Rios can comfortably sleep 6 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The villa has a swimming pool, hot tub, television, internet, and a bbq grill outside. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. There is no minimum stay at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. The check-in and check-out times are flexible.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly villa is 269 sqft with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
Bedroom
1 double bedHost Information
Hosted byMr Alvin Appleton

Property #747899
This property is hosted by Mr Alvin Appleton and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 5 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Ocho Rios allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of £10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 2 days ago- +£10 GBP per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Ocho Rios allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of £10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool?
Yes! Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool?
Yes! Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool allows 2 pets.
Does Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool allow cats?
Yes! Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool?
Check-in at Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool is after 5pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool have a pool or hot tub?
Beautiful Bedrooms with Pool doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.


































































































