Cozy Studio Near Airport
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Carolina allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Carolina
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly ApartmentPet-Friendly Apartment
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Television
- Netflix
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Internet access
- Balcony
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Carolina
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Carolina can comfortably sleep 2 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a television, internet and air conditioning. Linens are provided. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
A
This property is hosted by Ari Mosa and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Carolina allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Verified 2 days ago- No pet fee
- 10 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 2
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cozy Studio Near Airport yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cozy Studio Near Airport! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cozy Studio Near Airport pet policy?
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Carolina allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Cozy Studio Near Airport?
Cozy Studio Near Airport allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Carolina that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cozy Studio Near Airport?
Yes! Cozy Studio Near Airport welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Cozy Studio Near Airport allow cats?
Yes! Cozy Studio Near Airport welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cozy Studio Near Airport?
Check-in at Cozy Studio Near Airport is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Cozy Studio Near Airport have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cozy Studio Near Airport does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Carolina that have pools.
























































