Hotel 7 Inn Anna
Hotel 7 Inn Anna allows two pets up to 35 lbs for an additional fee of $23 per pet, for the first night and $15 per pet, each night thereafter. Both dogs and cats are welcome, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy pet relief area on the property, and waste bags are provided at the front desk.
Verified yesterday
Description
For noteworthy convenience and dependability among hotels in Anna, Illinois, make our Hotel 7 Inn Anna your choice when traveling to, or through, the heart of the Midwest. They offer a heated indoor pool, a fitness center, ample free parking, laundry facilities and a fully equipped business center. Meet with success in our event room, and get your day started with our free breakfast. Non-smoking guest rooms boast comfort with a flat-screen HDTV, mini-refrigerator and microwave, and suites with hot tubs are ideal for relaxation.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel 7 Inn Anna yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel 7 Inn Anna! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel 7 Inn Anna pet policy?
Hotel 7 Inn Anna allows two pets up to 35 lbs for an additional fee of $23 per pet, for the first night and $15 per pet, each night thereafter. Both dogs and cats are welcome, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy pet relief area on the property, and waste bags are provided at the front desk.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel 7 Inn Anna?
Hotel 7 Inn Anna allows dogs up to 35 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Anna that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel 7 Inn Anna?
Yes! Hotel 7 Inn Anna allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Hotel 7 Inn Anna allow cats?
Yes! Hotel 7 Inn Anna welcomes cats.
Is free parking available at Hotel 7 Inn Anna?
Yes! Hotel 7 Inn Anna provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel 7 Inn Anna have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel 7 Inn Anna doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel 7 Inn Anna offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Hotel 7 Inn Anna serves a free breakfast each morning.





































































