Gîte Escale
This 5-bedroom house in Gigny-sur-Saône allows 1 dog under 25 kg for an additional fee of €7 per night. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Gigny-sur-Saône
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 15 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Children's dinnerware
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- Internet access
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Fence around pool
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Gigny-sur-Saône
for your stay.
Description
This waterfront pet-friendly vacation rental in Gigny-sur-Saône can comfortably sleep 15 people in 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has a game room, fireplace, television, internet and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels, chairs, and bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 1830 sqft with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 15 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 twin bed, 1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 double bedThird Bedroom
2 bunk bedsFourth Bedroom
3 twin bedsFifth Bedroom
1 queen bedBedroom 6
1 twin bed, 1 queen bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
Hosted byMme zirilli Véronique

This property is hosted by Mme zirilli Véronique and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom house in Gigny-sur-Saône allows 1 dog under 25 kg for an additional fee of €7 per night. Cats are also welcome. Verified 2 days ago- +€7 EUR/night pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 15
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Gîte Escale yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gîte Escale! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Gîte Escale pet policy?
This 5-bedroom house in Gigny-sur-Saône allows 1 dog under 25 kg for an additional fee of €7 per night. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Gîte Escale?
Yes! Gîte Escale allows dogs up to 25 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Gigny-sur-Saône that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gîte Escale?
Yes! Gîte Escale welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Gîte Escale allow cats?
Yes! Gîte Escale welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gîte Escale?
Check-in at Gîte Escale is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Gîte Escale have a pool or hot tub?
Gîte Escale doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






























































