Rustico Andrea
This 1-bedroom house in Acquarossa allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Please note that pets are not permitted in all units and must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats. There are resident animals in the neighborhood.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Acquarossa
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Acquarossa
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Acquarossa can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The house has a fireplace, television and internet. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 90% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 43 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 29 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted byINTERHOME

Property #799969
This property is hosted by INTERHOME and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom house in Acquarossa allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Please note that pets are not permitted in all units and must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats. There are resident animals in the neighborhood. Verified 2 days ago- +€7 EUR/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 4
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Rustico Andrea yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Rustico Andrea! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Rustico Andrea pet policy?
This 1-bedroom house in Acquarossa allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Please note that pets are not permitted in all units and must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats. There are resident animals in the neighborhood.
Are big dogs allowed at Rustico Andrea?
Yes! Rustico Andrea allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Rustico Andrea?
Yes! Rustico Andrea allows 2 pets.
Does Rustico Andrea allow cats?
No, Rustico Andrea doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Acquarossa that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rustico Andrea?
Check-in at Rustico Andrea is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Rustico Andrea have a pool or hot tub?
No, Rustico Andrea does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Acquarossa that have pools.








































































