Spark by Hilton Waldorf
Spark by Hilton Waldorf welcomes a maximum of 2 pets with a combined weight up to 75 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per stay. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and crated pets may be left in the room unattended. There is a pet relief area with waste stations on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Waldorf
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- King RoomKing Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Pay-per-view channels
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Smoke alarm
- Privacy curtain
- Queen Room with Two Queen BedsQueen Room with Two Queen Beds
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The quadruple room features air conditioning, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Pay-per-view channels
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Smoke alarm
- Privacy curtain
- King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-SmokingKing Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The triple room provides air conditioning, a seating area, heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Pay-per-view channels
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Smoke alarm
- Privacy curtain
- King Room with Roll-In Shower - Mobility and Hearing AccessKing Room with Roll-In Shower - Mobility and Hearing Access
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This double room has air conditioning, heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Pay-per-view channels
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Clothes rack
- Roll-in shower
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Smoke alarm
- Privacy curtain
- Hearing accessible
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Waldorf
for your stay.
Description
Enjoy convenient access to Washington D.C. Baltimore, and Annapolis at Spark by Hilton Waldorf, located in the heart of southern Maryland. Each newly renovated room features free high-speed Internet access, a microwave, micro-fridge, coffee maker, hair dryer, iron with ironing board, and more! Spacious spa suites are also available. Popular attractions such as the MCI Center, Samuel Mudd House, Rosecroft Raceway, and Six Flags America are only a short drive away. Chaney Enterprises is only a 1/2 from the hotel, while offices for Southern Maryland Electric Corporation are 12 miles away. A wide variety of restaurants are within easy reach as well. Shopping opportunities are abundant at St. Charles Towne Center, located only minutes from the hotel.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
Reviews
Guests of Spark by Hilton Waldorf consistently praise the clean rooms, pet-friendly amenities including designated potty areas with bags, and friendly service. Some guests noted the property is worn and could use updates, while others mentioned highway noise and concerns about the exterior appearance, though most still found it a good value for pet-friendly lodging.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We dug up a dog picture at Spark by Hilton Waldorf.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Spark by Hilton Waldorf! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Spark by Hilton Waldorf pet policy?
Spark by Hilton Waldorf welcomes a maximum of 2 pets with a combined weight up to 75 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per stay. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and crated pets may be left in the room unattended. There is a pet relief area with waste stations on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Spark by Hilton Waldorf?
Yes! Spark by Hilton Waldorf allows dogs up to 75 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Waldorf that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Spark by Hilton Waldorf?
Yes! Spark by Hilton Waldorf allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Spark by Hilton Waldorf allow cats?
Yes! Spark by Hilton Waldorf welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Spark by Hilton Waldorf?
Check-in at Spark by Hilton Waldorf is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Spark by Hilton Waldorf?
Yes! Spark by Hilton Waldorf provides free parking for guests.
Does Spark by Hilton Waldorf have a pool or hot tub?
No, Spark by Hilton Waldorf does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Waldorf that have pools.
Does Spark by Hilton Waldorf offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Spark by Hilton Waldorf serves a free breakfast each morning.























































































