The Holler
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Jay allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per stay. Pets must be housebroken and approved in advance. Clean up after your pets to avoid an additional $250 fee. Please bring your own dog bed or crate. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Jay
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CabinPet-Friendly Cabin
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Jay
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Jay can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The cabin has a television, internet, air conditioning and a fire pit outside. Linens are provided. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 2 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cabin is 1000 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
2 double bedsHost Information
Hosted byJessica Starr

Property #885820
This property is hosted by Jessica Starr and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Jay allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per stay. Pets must be housebroken and approved in advance. Clean up after your pets to avoid an additional $250 fee. Please bring your own dog bed or crate. Sorry, no cats. Verified 3 days ago- +$30 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Holler yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Holler! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Holler pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Jay allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per stay. Pets must be housebroken and approved in advance. Clean up after your pets to avoid an additional $250 fee. Please bring your own dog bed or crate. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at The Holler?
Yes! The Holler allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Holler?
Yes! The Holler allows 2 pets.
Does The Holler allow cats?
No, The Holler doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Jay that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Holler?
Check-in at The Holler is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does The Holler have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Holler does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Jay that have pools.




























































































