Spruce Creek Splendor
This 3-bedroom house in Port Orange allows 2 dogs under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Port Orange
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Desk
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Printer
- Porch or lanai
- Recycling
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Kitchen
- Meal delivery service available
- Office
- Kitchen island
- Television
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Port Orange
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Port Orange can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has a fireplace, internet, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 2800 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
Hosted bySusan Sweetman

Property #899307
This property is hosted by Susan Sweetman and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in Port Orange allows 2 dogs under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats. Verified 1 week ago- +$25/pet/night
- 10 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Spruce Creek Splendor yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Spruce Creek Splendor! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Spruce Creek Splendor pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Port Orange allows 2 dogs under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Spruce Creek Splendor?
Spruce Creek Splendor allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Port Orange that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Spruce Creek Splendor?
Yes! Spruce Creek Splendor allows 2 pets.
Does Spruce Creek Splendor allow cats?
No, Spruce Creek Splendor doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Port Orange that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Spruce Creek Splendor?
Check-in at Spruce Creek Splendor is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Spruce Creek Splendor have a pool or hot tub?
Spruce Creek Splendor doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.











































































































