Best Western Garden Villa Inn
Best Western Garden Villa Inn allows 2 dogs up to 80 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Pets may not be left unattended in rooms. Cats are considered with prior approval. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Roseburg
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free weekday newspaper, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Free weekday newspaper
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free weekday newspaper, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Free weekday newspaper
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free weekday newspaper, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Free weekday newspaper
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free weekday newspaper, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Free weekday newspaper
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Roseburg
for your stay.
Description
This 100% non-smoking Roseburg, Oregon hotel features a complimentary full hot breakfast each morning and provides easy access to a variety of local sights and attractions. Experience the friendly customer service and immaculately clean accommodations guests have come to expect from Best Western hotels while staying at the Best Western Garden Villa Inn. This 100% non-smoking Roseburg, Oregon hotel provides convenient access to a variety of local attractions as well as many outdoor activities including hiking, jogging trails, fishing and golfing. Other amenities include a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and on-site fitness center.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Guests of Best Western Garden Villa Inn praise its convenient freeway location, cleanliness, and friendly service, though opinions on the pet amenities vary considerably. Some guests appreciate the dedicated dog area and find the hotel suitable for road trips, while others feel the pet facilities are too small or inadequately positioned relative to the rooms.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Best Western Garden Villa Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Best Western Garden Villa Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Best Western Garden Villa Inn pet policy?
Best Western Garden Villa Inn allows 2 dogs up to 80 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Pets may not be left unattended in rooms. Cats are considered with prior approval.
Are big dogs allowed at Best Western Garden Villa Inn?
Yes! Best Western Garden Villa Inn allows dogs up to 80 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Roseburg that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Best Western Garden Villa Inn?
Yes! Best Western Garden Villa Inn allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Best Western Garden Villa Inn allow cats?
No, Best Western Garden Villa Inn doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Roseburg that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Garden Villa Inn?
Check-in at Best Western Garden Villa Inn is 3pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Best Western Garden Villa Inn?
Yes! Best Western Garden Villa Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does Best Western Garden Villa Inn have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Best Western Garden Villa Inn has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Best Western Garden Villa Inn offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Best Western Garden Villa Inn serves a free breakfast each morning.
























































