Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse
This 4-bedroom house in Spata-Artemida allows 1 dog under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome, but pets are not allowed in the swimming pool. Dogs must be supervised outside and should not dig in the garden.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Spata-Artemida
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Spata-Artemida
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Spata-Artemida can comfortably sleep 8 people in 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has a fireplace, television, internet, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. The check-in time is flexible, but guests must check-out by noon.
Sound good?
Host Information
V
Hosted by
Vassilis
Property #939201
This property is hosted by Vassilis and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until 12:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom house in Spata-Artemida allows 1 dog under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome, but pets are not allowed in the swimming pool. Dogs must be supervised outside and should not dig in the garden. Verified 6 days ago- No pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 8
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse pet policy?
This 4-bedroom house in Spata-Artemida allows 1 dog under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome, but pets are not allowed in the swimming pool. Dogs must be supervised outside and should not dig in the garden.
Are big dogs allowed at Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse?
Yes! Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse allows dogs up to 25 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Spata-Artemida that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse?
Only one dog is allowed at Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Spata-Artemida that allow multiple pets.
Does Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse allow cats?
Yes! Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse welcomes cats.
Does Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse have a pool or hot tub?
Vravrona Seaview Countryhouse doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






























































































