1315 N 5th Street #2
This house in Spearfish allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per stay. Pets must be friendly, housebroken, approved in advance, and cleaned up after. No pee pads, please. Waste bags are provided. Dogs are not permitted on the furniture and must be crated if left unattended. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Spearfish
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Spearfish
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Spearfish can comfortably sleep 2 people. The house has a television, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
B
Hosted by
Bear Property Management
Property #961671
This property is hosted by Bear Property Management and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This house in Spearfish allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per stay. Pets must be friendly, housebroken, approved in advance, and cleaned up after. No pee pads, please. Waste bags are provided. Dogs are not permitted on the furniture and must be crated if left unattended. Sorry, no cats. Verified 4 days ago- +$30 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 2
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Linens Provided
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 1315 N 5th Street #2 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 1315 N 5th Street #2! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 1315 N 5th Street #2 pet policy?
This house in Spearfish allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per stay. Pets must be friendly, housebroken, approved in advance, and cleaned up after. No pee pads, please. Waste bags are provided. Dogs are not permitted on the furniture and must be crated if left unattended. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at 1315 N 5th Street #2?
Yes! 1315 N 5th Street #2 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 1315 N 5th Street #2?
Yes! 1315 N 5th Street #2 allows 2 pets.
Does 1315 N 5th Street #2 allow cats?
No, 1315 N 5th Street #2 doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Spearfish that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 1315 N 5th Street #2?
Check-in at 1315 N 5th Street #2 is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 1315 N 5th Street #2 have a pool or hot tub?
No, 1315 N 5th Street #2 does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Spearfish that have pools.





























































