Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of50

A Cottage & Orchard

This 13-bedroom house in La Romieu allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Pets are not allowed in the bedrooms. Sorry, no cats.
Or, browse all pet friendly holiday rentals in La Romieu if you’re still looking.

Property Details
Please Select a Room

    • 13 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms
    • Up to 37 people
    • No pet fee
    More info

    Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.

    • Highchair
    • Television
    • Toaster
    • Dining table
    • Deck or patio
    • Spices
    • Chef
    • Washing machine
    • Electric kettle
    • Patio
    • Outdoor lighting
    • Stovetop
    • Refrigerator
    • Children's dinnerware
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Iron/ironing board
    • Dishwasher
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Private pool
    • Oven
    • Separate living room

Description

This pet-friendly vacation rental in La Romieu can comfortably sleep 37 people in 13 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The house has a laundry room, swimming pool, television and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00. Sound good? 

Sleeping Arrangements

This pet-friendly house is 6997 sqft with 13 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 37 people (plus pets).

First Bedroom

1 twin bed

Second Bedroom

1 sleeper sofa, 1 twin bed, 2 bunk beds

Third Bedroom

1 sleeper sofa, 1 twin bed, 2 bunk beds

Fourth Bedroom

1 double bed

Fifth Bedroom

1 double bed

Bedroom 6

2 twin beds

Bedroom 7

2 twin beds

Bedroom 8

1 double bed

Bedroom 9

1 twin bed, 1 sleeper sofa, 2 bunk beds

Bedroom 10

2 twin beds

Bedroom 11

2 twin beds

Bedroom 12

2 twin beds

Bedroom 13

2 twin beds

Host Information

Hosted byIsabelle Coupey

Property #980849
Speaks French and English

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This 13-bedroom house in La Romieu allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Pets are not allowed in the bedrooms. Sorry, no cats.
  • No pet fee
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2 pets max
  • Sleeps 37
  • No cats

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • No parties or events
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Breakfast Available
  • Parking Available
  • EV Charging Station
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Game Room
  • Bicycles

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Vrbo Guest Rating

A Cottage & Orchard is rated 4.9 stars out of 5 by 12 guests on Vrbo. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of A Cottage & Orchard yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at A Cottage & Orchard! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the A Cottage & Orchard pet policy?
This 13-bedroom house in La Romieu allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Pets are not allowed in the bedrooms. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at A Cottage & Orchard?
Yes! A Cottage & Orchard allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at A Cottage & Orchard?
Yes! A Cottage & Orchard allows 2 pets.
Does A Cottage & Orchard allow cats?
No, A Cottage & Orchard doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in La Romieu that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at A Cottage & Orchard?
Check-in at A Cottage & Orchard is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does A Cottage & Orchard have a pool or hot tub?
A Cottage & Orchard doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

A Cottage & Orchard