Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool
This 1-bedroom cottage in Le Moule allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Le Moule
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Le Moule
for your stay.
Description
This waterfront pet-friendly vacation rental in Le Moule can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The cottage has air conditioning, internet, swimming pool, television and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
F
Hosted by
Florene
Property #985698
This property is hosted by Florene and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 15:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom cottage in Le Moule allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 6 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Breakfast Available
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool pet policy?
This 1-bedroom cottage in Le Moule allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool?
Yes! Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool?
Only one dog is allowed at Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Le Moule that allow multiple pets.
Does Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool allow cats?
Yes! Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool?
Check-in at Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool is 15:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool have a pool or hot tub?
Nice Cottage with Terrace & Private Pool doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.




















































