Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University
Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University allows 2 pets up to 25 lbs for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per night, plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 150. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Nacogdoches
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room, 2 Double Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- 1 King Bed, Studio Suite, Non-Smoking1 King Bed, Studio Suite, Non-Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking (Bathtub W/grab Bars)Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking (Bathtub W/grab Bars)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking (Bathtub W/grab Bars)Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking (Bathtub W/grab Bars)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Desk chair
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Nacogdoches
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University in Nacogdoches, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Nacogdoches Visitor's Center and Nacogdoches Railroad Depot. This hotel is 18.4 mi (29.5 km) from Sam Rayburn Reservoir and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Durst-Taylor Historic House and Gardens. Make yourself at home in one of the 104 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and microwaves. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University pet policy?
Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University allows 2 pets up to 25 lbs for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per night, plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 150. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University?
Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University allows dogs up to 25 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Nacogdoches that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University?
Yes! Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University allow cats?
Yes! Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University?
Check-in at Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University?
Yes! Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University provides free parking for guests.
Does Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University have a pool or hot tub?
No, Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Nacogdoches that have pools.
Does Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Baymont by Wyndham Nacogdoches Near University serves a free breakfast each morning.






































































