1 of40

Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora

Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €5 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Aubagne if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The unit has 1 bed.
    • 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    This triple room features a double bed, a single bed, a flat-screen TV and air conditioning. The private bathroom has a shower and a toilet.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Air conditioning
    • Desk
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Cots
    • Body soap
    • Window
    • 1 double bed, 1 bunk bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

    137 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV

    Food & Drink - Room service

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Practical - Desk

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning

    Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, recycling bin, and LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Eco-friendly toiletries
    • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Recycling
    • LED light bulbs
    • Shower only
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Room service
    • Private bathroom
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Desk
    • Flat-panel TV
    • 2 double beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    2 Double Beds

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV

    Food & Drink - Room service

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Practical - Desk

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning

    Eco-friendly - Eco-friendly toiletries, eco-friendly cleaning supplies, recycling bin, and LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Eco-friendly toiletries
    • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Recycling
    • LED light bulbs
    • Shower only
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Room service
    • Private bathroom
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Desk
    • Flat-panel TV
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

Located in Aubagne, Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora is within a 15-minute drive of Massif des Calanques and Calanques National Park. This hotel is 9 mi (14.4 km) from Cassis Beach and 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from Velodrome Stadium. Make yourself at home in one of the 57 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Room Service
  • Breakfast Available
  • Free Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Game Room

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora is rated 3.5 stars out of 5 by 1,235 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora pet policy?
Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €5 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora?
Yes! Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Aubagne that allow multiple pets.
Does Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora allow cats?
Yes! Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora?
Check-in at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora?
Yes! Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora provides free parking for guests.
Does Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Aubagne that have pools.
Does Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Ibis Budget Aubagne Les Paluds Agora