4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in St. Michaels allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per week or $100 per pet for the weekend. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in St. Michaels
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- Balcony
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Sofa bed
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in St. Michaels
for your stay.
Description
Get away and relax at Cranford on the Miles, a piece of true Eastern shore elegance dating back to 1840. Tucked away on over 3 park-like acres, you'll be enchanted by gorgeous broad water views. Sip coffee watching the geese and other wildlife, then explore the festive tidings of the town. Enjoy the many open family rooms and challenge the kids to one of the board games provided. Treat yourself at one of the many nearby spas, or a seafood dinner in town.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 3000 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 twin bed, 1 double bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 double bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
L
Hosted by
Lisa Sanders
Property #131602
This property is hosted by Lisa Sanders and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in St. Michaels allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per week or $100 per pet for the weekend. Sorry, no cats. Verified 3 days ago- +$200 pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in St. Michaels allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per week or $100 per pet for the weekend. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock?
Yes! 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in St. Michaels that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock?
Yes! 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock allows 2 pets.
Does 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock allow cats?
No, 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in St. Michaels that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock?
Check-in at 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock have a pool or hot tub?
No, 4-Bedroom Riverfront Home with Dock does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in St. Michaels that have pools.














































































































