Hotel Luna Park
Hotel Luna Park does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Paris for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Single Room with BathroomSingle Room with Bathroom
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
This single room features a wardrobe, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Quadruple Room with BathroomQuadruple Room with Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This quadruple room features a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Telephone
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Twin Room with Private BathroomTwin Room with Private Bathroom
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This twin room features a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Telephone
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Double Room with Shared BathroomDouble Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This double room features a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV and a shared bathroom.Room Amenities
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Shared bathroom
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Single Room with Shared BathroomSingle Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
This single room features a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Shared bathroom
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Triple Room with Private BathroomTriple Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This triple room features a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This double room features a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Paris
for your stay.
Description
Set in a lively district, Hotel Luna Park is situated in Paris, a 10-minute walk from Place de la République and the Canal Saint Martin. It offers a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage and vending machines. Free WiFi is provided.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Luna Park yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Luna Park! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Luna Park pet policy?
Hotel Luna Park does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Paris for your trip.
How much is the Hotel Luna Park pet fee?
Sorry, Hotel Luna Park does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Luna Park?
Sorry, Hotel Luna Park does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Paris that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Luna Park?
Sorry, Hotel Luna Park does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Paris that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hotel Luna Park allow cats?
No, Hotel Luna Park doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Paris that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Luna Park?
Check-in at Hotel Luna Park is 3pm – 12am. Check-out is before 11:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Luna Park?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hotel Luna Park.
Does Hotel Luna Park have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Luna Park does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Paris that have pools.
Does Hotel Luna Park offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Luna Park, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Paris.


























































