Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires
Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- One-Bedroom ApartmentOne-Bedroom Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 2 sofa beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area as well as city views. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Bidet
- Cleaning products
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Private apartment in building
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Bottle of water
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Air purifiers
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Buenos Aires
for your stay.
Description
Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires is located in Buenos Aires, just a 5-minute walk from Plaza de Mayo and one mile from The Obelisk of Buenos Aires. This apartment offers free private parking, a 24-hour front desk, and free Wifi. The accommodation features an elevato...
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Airport Shuttle
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires pet policy?
Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires?
Yes! Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires?
Yes! Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires allow cats?
Yes! Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires?
Check-in at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires is 2pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires?
No, but parking is available at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires have a pool or hot tub?
No, Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Buenos Aires that have pools.
Does Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Departamento Premium Ubicacion Excepcional Buenos Aires, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Buenos Aires.



















































































