VIP Home
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Santiago for your trip.
Verified 1 week ago
Room Types
- Premium Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Mountain ViewPremium Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Mountain View
- 1 king bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
484-sq-foot room, furnished balcony with mountain views
Layout - Bedroom and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 34-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Furnished balcony
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 34
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Separate bedroom
- Premium Apartment, 1 Bedroom, City View, CornerPremium Apartment, 1 Bedroom, City View, Corner
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
538-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 34-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 34
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Mountain ViewStandard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Mountain View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
484-sq-foot room, furnished balcony with mountain views
Layout - Bedroom and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 34-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Furnished balcony
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 34
- In-room safe
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Separate bedroom
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Santiago
for your stay.
Description
Located in Santiago (Las Condes), VIP Home is minutes from Costanera Center and Peru Plaza. This apartment is within close proximity of Mall Panoramico and Los Leones Golf Club. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. 34-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take advantage of the apartment's 24-hour room service. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of VIP Home yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at VIP Home! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the VIP Home pet policy?
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Santiago for your trip.
How much is the VIP Home pet fee?
Sorry, VIP Home does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at VIP Home?
Sorry, VIP Home does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Santiago that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at VIP Home?
Sorry, VIP Home does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Santiago that welcome two or more pets.
Does VIP Home allow cats?
No, VIP Home doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Santiago that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at VIP Home?
Check-in at VIP Home is 3pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does VIP Home have a pool or hot tub?
No, VIP Home does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Santiago that have pools.

































































