Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of14

Appart' Say

This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Lyon for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    This apartment has an oven, cable TV and electric kettle.

    Room Amenities

    • Bath
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Seating Area
    • DVD player
    • Fan
    • Microwave
    • Dishwasher
    • Washing machine
    • Private bathroom
    • Kitchen
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Sofa
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Oven
    • Stovetop
    • Toaster
    • Coffee machine
    • Terrace
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Dining table
    • Semi-detached
    • Clothes rack

Description

Appart' Say is in the heart of Lyon, walking distance from La Part-Dieu Business District and Part Dieu Mall. This apartment is within close proximity of Tour du Credit Lyonnais and Oxygen Tower. Make yourself at home in of the guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/Freezers and ovens. Rooms have private furnished patios. Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas.
Property licence
6938112419341

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Heating
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Appart' Say is rated 4.0 stars out of 5 by 1 guest on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Appart' Say yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Appart' Say! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Appart' Say pet policy?
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Lyon for your trip.
How much is the Appart' Say pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at Appart' Say?
Are multiple pets allowed at Appart' Say?
Does Appart' Say allow cats?
No, Appart' Say doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Lyon that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Appart' Say?
Check-in at Appart' Say is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Appart' Say have a pool or hot tub?
No, Appart' Say does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Lyon that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Appart' Say