Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid
This 2-room hotel in Newberry allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Pets cannot be left unattended for extended periods.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Newberry
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Newberry
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Newberry can comfortably sleep 6 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The hotel has a full kitchen inside and a bbq grill outside. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
S
Hosted by
Steve Bronner
Property #609623
This property is hosted by Steve Bronner and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-room hotel in Newberry allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Pets cannot be left unattended for extended periods. Verified 2 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 6
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid pet policy?
This 2-room hotel in Newberry allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Pets cannot be left unattended for extended periods.
Are big dogs allowed at Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid?
Yes! Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid?
Yes! Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid allow cats?
Yes! Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid?
Check-in at Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid have a pool or hot tub?
No, Culhane Lake Resort Off Grid does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Newberry that have pools.


































































