1/1 House with Fenced Yard
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Fairfax allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Fairfax
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Chef
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Kitchenette
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Car available for guests to use
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Fireplace
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Meal delivery service available
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Fairfax
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Fairfax can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The house has a fireplace, game room, television, internet, and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 9 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 1250 sqft with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
Bedroom
1 queen bedCommon Area
2 sleeper sofasHost Information
Hosted byBurke Sorenson

This property is hosted by Burke Sorenson and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Fairfax allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Verified 1 week ago- +$50 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 4
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 1/1 House with Fenced Yard yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 1/1 House with Fenced Yard! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 1/1 House with Fenced Yard pet policy?
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Fairfax allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at 1/1 House with Fenced Yard?
Yes! 1/1 House with Fenced Yard allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 1/1 House with Fenced Yard?
Only one dog is allowed at 1/1 House with Fenced Yard. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Fairfax that allow multiple pets.
Does 1/1 House with Fenced Yard allow cats?
No, 1/1 House with Fenced Yard doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Fairfax that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 1/1 House with Fenced Yard?
Check-in at 1/1 House with Fenced Yard is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 1/1 House with Fenced Yard have a pool or hot tub?
No, 1/1 House with Fenced Yard does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Fairfax that have pools.







































































