Les Calpres
This 6-bedroom house in Gourdon is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Gourdon
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Gourdon
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Gourdon can comfortably sleep 12 people in 6 bedrooms and 9.5 bathrooms. The house has a swimming pool, fireplace, game room, television, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. The check-in and check-out times are flexible.
Sound good?
Host Information
M
Hosted by
Marie-Eline HUANT
Property #694780
This property is hosted by Marie-Eline HUANT and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 6-bedroom house in Gourdon is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 1 week ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 12
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Les Calpres yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Les Calpres! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Les Calpres pet policy?
This 6-bedroom house in Gourdon is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Les Calpres?
Yes! Les Calpres allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Les Calpres?
Yes! Les Calpres welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Les Calpres allow cats?
Yes! Les Calpres welcomes cats by request.
Does Les Calpres have a pool or hot tub?
Les Calpres doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































