The Rose Cottage
This 4-bedroom house in Mangakino is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Mangakino
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Porch or lanai
- Recycling
- Television
- Toaster
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Toilet paper
- Washing machine
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- DVD player
- Composting
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping on request
- Fireplace
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Mangakino
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Mangakino can comfortably sleep 8 people in 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The house has a full kitchen, hot tub, fireplace, television, and a fenced yard with a bbq grill. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, or a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 2 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
2 twin bedsSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
2 twin bedsFourth Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
K
Hosted by
Kim
Property #749363
This property is hosted by Kim and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 2 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom house in Mangakino is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 8
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Rose Cottage yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Rose Cottage! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Rose Cottage pet policy?
This 4-bedroom house in Mangakino is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at The Rose Cottage?
Yes! The Rose Cottage allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Rose Cottage?
Yes! The Rose Cottage welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Rose Cottage allow cats?
Yes! The Rose Cottage welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Rose Cottage?
Check-in at The Rose Cottage is after 2pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does The Rose Cottage have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Rose Cottage does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mangakino that have pools.






































