Pleasure Point Beach House
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Santa Cruz allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Santa Cruz
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Printer
- Coffee grinder
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Santa Cruz
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Santa Cruz can comfortably sleep 6 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The house has a fireplace, television, internet and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels, chairs, and bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 1100 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
Hosted byCarol

Property #818938
This property is hosted by Carol and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Santa Cruz allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 6 days ago- +$75 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pleasure Point Beach House yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pleasure Point Beach House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pleasure Point Beach House pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Santa Cruz allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Pleasure Point Beach House?
Yes! Pleasure Point Beach House allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pleasure Point Beach House?
Yes! Pleasure Point Beach House allows 2 pets.
Does Pleasure Point Beach House allow cats?
Yes! Pleasure Point Beach House welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pleasure Point Beach House?
Check-in at Pleasure Point Beach House is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Pleasure Point Beach House have a pool or hot tub?
No, Pleasure Point Beach House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Santa Cruz that have pools.






















































































