Bavarian Brooke
This 2-bedroom cabin in Helen allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per stay. A second dog may be allowed by request. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Helen
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CabinPet-Friendly Cabin
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- Balcony
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Shampoo
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Helen
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Helen can comfortably sleep 6 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The cabin has a television, internet, air conditioning and a fire pit outside. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 to 4 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cabin is 850 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
2 twin bedsHost Information
Hosted byBonnie Howard

Property #890040
This property is hosted by Bonnie Howard and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom cabin in Helen allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per stay. A second dog may be allowed by request. Sorry, no cats. Verified 5 days ago- +$100 pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Bavarian Brooke yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Bavarian Brooke! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Bavarian Brooke pet policy?
This 2-bedroom cabin in Helen allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per stay. A second dog may be allowed by request. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Bavarian Brooke?
Yes! Bavarian Brooke allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Helen that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Bavarian Brooke?
Only one dog is allowed at Bavarian Brooke. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Helen that allow multiple pets.
Does Bavarian Brooke allow cats?
No, Bavarian Brooke doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Helen that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bavarian Brooke?
Check-in at Bavarian Brooke is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Bavarian Brooke have a pool or hot tub?
No, Bavarian Brooke does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Helen that have pools.





























































































































