The Corner House
This 5-bedroom house in Dallas allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Dallas
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 16 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Chef
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Meal delivery service available
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Dallas
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Dallas can comfortably sleep 20 people in 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The house has a fireplace, internet, air conditioning and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 2580 sqft with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 16 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bed, 3 twin bedsSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedFourth Bedroom
2 queen bedsFifth Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
Hosted byMatt & Callyn Kowalewski

Property #938763
This property is hosted by Matt & Callyn Kowalewski and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom house in Dallas allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 3 days ago- No pet fee
- 10 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 16
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Corner House yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Corner House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Corner House pet policy?
This 5-bedroom house in Dallas allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at The Corner House?
The Corner House allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Dallas that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Corner House?
Only one dog is allowed at The Corner House. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Dallas that allow multiple pets.
Does The Corner House allow cats?
Yes! The Corner House welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Corner House?
Check-in at The Corner House is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does The Corner House have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Corner House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Dallas that have pools.































































































