6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes
This 6-bedroom house in Fenwick Island allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Fenwick Island
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Fenwick Island
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Fenwick Island can comfortably sleep 12 people in 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. The house has a television and air conditioning. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 7 nights at this property and all bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 10:30 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
D
Hosted by
Douglas Appling
Property #944023
This property is hosted by Douglas Appling and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 6-bedroom house in Fenwick Island allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Verified 5 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 12
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes pet policy?
This 6-bedroom house in Fenwick Island allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes?
Yes! 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes?
Yes! 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes allows 2 pets.
Does 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes allow cats?
No, 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Fenwick Island that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes?
Check-in at 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes is 3 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes have a pool or hot tub?
6/5 Fenwick Island House Steps to Gentle Dunes doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
















































































